GEOSCIENCE BOOKS ONLINE INVENTORY - Phillip Huber, Bookseller/Geologist
MAIN PAGE | ANNOUNCEMENTS/NEW LISTINGS | ABOUT ME | ORDERING INFORMATION
GSA PUBLICATIONS

GEOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA MEMOIRS

 

#1  STRATIGRAPHY OF WESTERN NEWFOUNDLAND By

Schuchert and Dunbar, 1934 GSA MEMOIR #1 8vo, gilt cloth,

light wear, light rubbing to spine ends, ex-library else very

good copy with 123 pp., 11 plates, 8 figures. The essential

reference for Cambrian and Ordovician strata and biostrati-

graphy of Newfoundland.  Price: $35.00          (stock#GSA001P)

 

#2  PALEOZOIC PLANKTON OF NORTH AMERICA By Ruede-

mann, R. 1934 GSA Memoir #2 8vo, gilt cloth, light wear, ex-

library else fine with 141 pp., 26 plates, 6 figures.

                                            Price:  $35.00               (stock#GSA002P)

 

#3  EVOLUTION OF THE CONGO BASIN By Veatch, A. C. 1935

GSA Memoir #3 8vo, gilt cloth, light wear, fine copy. With 179

pp., 10 plates, 8 figures.    Price: $22.00           (stock#GSA003P)

 

#4  GEOLOGY OF THE COASTAL ATLAS OF WESTERN

ALGERIA By Anderson, R. V. V. 1936 GSA Memoir #4 8vo, gilt

cloth, light wear, fine copy with 450 pp., 19 plates, 2 figures.

Rare!                                     Price:  $25.00          (stock#GSA0004P)

 

#5  STRUCTURAL BEHVOIR OF IGNEOUS ROCKS By Bulk, R.

1959 (2nd ed.) GSA Memoir #5 8vo, cloth, light wear, fine copy,

177 pp., 24 pls, 38 figs.   Price: $20.00            (stock#GSA0005P)

 

#9  AMERICAN TERTIARY FORAMINIFERA AND CORALS By

Vaughn and Wells 1944 GSA Memoir #9 8vo, cloth, light wear,

fine copy, 200 pp., 49 pls.  Price:  $25.00       (stock#GSA0006P)

 

#10  RADIOLARIA OF THE KREYENHAGEN FORMATION By

Clark and Campbell 1945 GSA Memoir #10 8vo, gilt cloth with

some wear, internally fine copy with 66 pp., 7 plates.

                                             Price: $20.00               (stock#GSA007P)

 

#11  MOLLUSCA OF THE TERTIARY OF NORTHEASTERN

MEXICO By Gardiner, J. 1945 GSA Memoir #11 8vo, gilt cloth,

fine copy with 352 pp., 28 plates of fossils, 1 figure. Very

scarce.                               Price:  $35.00              (stock#GSA008P)

 

#12  UPPER CAMBRIAN FAUNAS OF NEW JERSEY By

Howell, B. F. 1945 GSA Memoir #12 8vo gilt cloth fine copy

with 46 pp., 8 plates.       Price: $30.00               (stock#GSA009P)

 

#13  PENNSYLVANIAN GEOLOGY OF THE SOUTHERN

APPALACHAIN COAL FIELD By Wanless, H. R. 1946 GSA

Memoir #13 8vo, gilt cloth, fine copy with 155 pp., 40 plates, 1

figure. Scarce!          Price:  $45.00                      (stock#GSA010P)

 

#14  BRACHIOPODA OF THE INDEPENDENCE SHALE OF

IOWA By Stainbrook, M. A. 1945 GSA Memoir #14 8vo, gilt

cloth, light wear, fine copy with 74 pp., 6 plates, 2 figures.

Scarce.                       Price:  $24.00                      (stock#GSA011P)

 

#15  TUNGSTEN MINERALIZATION IN THE UNITED STATES

By Kerry, P. F. 1946 GSA Memoir #15 8vo gilt cloth light wear,

ownership signature else fine with 241 pp., 23 plates, 34

figures. Scarce!          Price:  $20.00                   (stock#GSA012P)

 

#16  EOCENE FAUNAS OF BOLIVAR COLUMBIA By Clark and

Durham, 1946 GSA Memoir #16 8vo, gilt cloth, private

ownership signature else fine with 126 pp., 28 plates mostly of

fossils and 1 figure mostly on Cenozoic Mollusca . Scarce!

                                        Price: $30.00                    (stock#GSA013A)

 

#18  LINEATION By Cloos, E. 1953 GSA Memoir #18 8vo gilt

cloth, crease to title page, ownership signature else very good

and complete with separately published supplement in wraps.

With 122 pp., 10 plates, 15 figures. Scarce!

                                        Price:  $20.00                   (stock#GSA014A)

 

#19  GRAPTOLITES OF NORTH AMERICA By Ruedemann, R.

1946 GSA Memoir #19 8vo, gilt cloth light wear, private

ownership signature else very good++ with 652 pp., 92 plates,

1 figure. Ruedemann’s classic treatise on the subject, well-

illustrated and scarce!     Price: $45.00             (stock#GSA015A)

 

#21  ORIGIN AND DEVELOPMENT OF CRATERS By Jagger, T.

A. 1947 GSA Memoir #21 8vo, gilt cloth, private ownership

stamp else fine with 508 pp., 87 plates, 14 figures. A classic

monograph focused on Hawaii volcanic craters and calderas.

Scarce!                                 Price:  $40.00            (stock#GSA016A)

 

#22  GEOLOGY OF VICTORIA ISLAND AND ADJACENT

REGIONS By Washburn, A. L. 1947 GSA Memoir #22 8vo, gilt

cloth, fine copy with 142 pp., 32 plates, 4 figures. Scarce! 

                                               Price:  $14.00            (stock#GSA017A)

 

#23  TERTIARY NAUTILOIDS OF THE AMERICAS By Miller, A.

K. 1947 GSA Memoir #23 8vo, gilt cloth, private ownership

markings else fine with 234 pp., 100 plates, 30 figures. Very

scarce!                                  Price:  $35.00           (stock#GSA018A)

 

#24  INTERTONGUING UPPER CRETACEOUS DEPOSITS By

Pike, W. S. 1947 GSA Memoir #24 8vo, gilt cloth, light wear with

ownership stamp else fine, with 103 pp., 12 plates, 7 figures.

With much on central New Mexico and the Colorado Plateau

of that State Arizona and Utah. Scarce!

                                                Price:  $18.00           (stock#GSA019A)

 

#25  EVOLUTION OF THE HORSE BRAIN By Edinger, T. 1948

GSA Memoir #25 8vo, gilt cloth, fine copy with 177 pp., 4 pls,

24 figs. Scarce!                   Price: $24.00           (stock#GSA020A)

 

#26  BIBLIOGRAPHIC INDEX OF PERMIAN INVERTEBRATES

By Branson, E. B. 1948 GSA Memoir #26 8vo, light stain to

page corner and foredge but minor, very good. A classic and

massive essential reference for anyone interested in Permian

fossils. With 1049 pp.   Price: $35.00               (stock#GSA#021P)

 

#27  PROPAGATION OF SOUND IN THE OCEAN: EXPLOSION

SOUNDS IN SHALLOW WATER; THEORY OF PROPAGATION

OF EXPLOSIVE SOUND IN SHALLOW WATER; AND LONG

RANGE SOUND TRANSMISSION By Lamar and Others 1948

GSA Memoir #27 8vo, gilt cloth, light wear, fine copy with 215

pp., 21 plates.             Price: $12.50                     (stock#GSA022P)

 

#28  ORIGIN OF GRANITE By Read and Others 1964 GSA

Memoir #28 8vo gilt cloth light wear, fine copy. With 139 pp. 

Scarce!                        Price:  $17.00                     (stock#GSA023A)

 

#30  EVOLUTION OF METAMORPHIC ROCKS By Turner, F. J.

1948 GSA Memoir #30 8vo, gilt cloth, private ownership

signature else fine with 342 pp., 86 figures.

                                      Price:  $24.00                     (stock#GSA024P)

 

#32  AQUA SALADA GROUP, VENEZUELA By Renz, H. H.

1948 GSA Memoir #32 8vo, gilt cloth light wear, very good, 219

pp., 12 plates of fossils, 15 figures. Scarce!

                                      Price:  $14.00                     (stock#GSA025P)

 

#33  SOUTH PARK COLORADO By Stark, J. T. and Others

1949 GSA Memoir #33  8vo, gilt cloth, ownership signature

else very good, 188 pp., 18 plates, 22 figures.

                                      Price:  $30.00                     (stock#GSA026P)

 

#34  PERMIAN CRINOID CALCEOLISPONGIA By Teichert, C.

1949 GSA MEM #34 8vo, gilt cloth, fine copy with 132 pp., 26

plates, 24 figures.           Price:  $22.00               (stock#GSA027P)

 

#36  GEOLOGY OF LAKE TITICACA REGION PERU AND

BOLIVIA By Newell, N. D. 1949 GSA Memoir #36 8vo, gilt cloth,

fine copy with 111 pp., 21 plates (with nice maps) and 14

figures.  Scarce!             Price:  $16.00               (stock#GSA028P)

 

#38  LOWER CRETACEOUS STRATIGRAPHY OF SOUTH-

EASTERN ARIZONA By Stoyanow, A. 1948 GSA Memoir #38

8vo, gilt cloth, fine copy with 169 pp., 27 plates, 2 figures. 

Scarce!                             Price:  $28.00                (stock#GSA029A)

 

#39  SEDIMENTARY FACIES IN GEOLOGIC HISTORY By

Longwell and Others 1964 GSA Memoir #39 8vo, gilt cloth, fine

copy, 171 pp., numerous figures (contains individual papers

each of which is paginated separately). With much on

Colorado Plateau geology.  Price:  $16.00      (stock#GSA030A)

 

#40  DEVONIAN TETRACORALS By Stumm, E. C. 1949 GSA

Memoir #40 8vo, gilt cloth, signature to FEP else fine with 92

pp., 25 plates of fossils.         Price: $24.00       (stock#GSA031P)

 

#43  THE 1940 E. W. SCRIPPS CRUISE TO THE GULF OF

CALIFORNIA By Anderson and Others 1950 GSA Memoir #43

8vo, gilt cloth, thick volume with map slip case bound on rear

board, light wear, ownership signature else fine copy, 500+

pp., numerous plates, maps and figures. Contains a number of

individual papers each separately paginated.  Very scarce!

                                          Price: $65.00                  (stock#GSA032A)

 

#44  FAUNAL LISTS AND DESCRIPTIONS OF PALEOZOIC

CORALS By Bassler, R. S. 1950 GSA Memoir #44 8vo, gilt

cloth, ex-library else light wear, very good with 315 pp., 20

plates of fossils.           Price:  $24.00                 (stock#GSA033A)

 

#45  INTERPRETATION OF ORE TEXTURES By Bastin, E. S.

1950 GSA MEMOIR #45 8vo gilt cloth, ownership signature on

FEP, slightly bumped corner else very good with 101 pp., 18

plates, 28 figures. Scarce!  Price: $22.00         (stock#GSA000P)

 

#47  INTERPRETATION OF AEROMAGNETIC MAPS By

Vacquier and Others 1951 GSA Memoir #47 8vo, gilt cloth, light

wear, very good with63 pp., 14 plates, 83 figures. A classic

monograph on the subject!   Price: $24.00      (stock#GSA034A)

 

#48  NORTH AMERICAN GEOSYNCLINES By Kay, M. 1958

GSA Memoir #48 8vo, gilt cloth, signature on FEP else fine

with 143 pp., 16 plates, 20 figures. A classic!

                                              Price:  $15.00             (stock#GSA035P)

 

#49 GEOLOGIC STRUCTURE AND OROGENIC HISTORY OF

VENEZUELA By Bucher, W. H. 1952 GSA Memoir #49 8vo, gilt

cloth, light wear, fine copy, 113 pp., 5 figures. Scarce!

                                             Price: $15.00               (stock#GSA036P)

 

#50  GYPSUM ANHYDRITE CAP ROCK OF SULFER SALT

DOME [LOUISIANA] By Goldman, M. 1952 GSA Memoir #50

8vo gilt cloth light wear, very good, 167 pp., 64 plates, 5

figures.                              Price:  $20.00               (stock#GSA037P)

 

#51  CATALOG OF CENOZOIC PLANTS OF NORTH AMERICA

THROUGH 1950 By LaMotte, R. S. 1952 GSA Memoir #51 8vo,

gilt cloth, light wear, very good copy with 381 pp. Scarce! 

                                            Price:  $24.00               (stock#GSA038P)

 

#52  SELECTED PETROGENIC RELATIONSHIPS OF PLAGIO-

CLASE By Emmons, R. C. (ed.) 1961 GSA Memoir #52 8vo gilt

cloth, light wear, very good with 137 pp., 16 plates, 38 figures.

Scarce!                              Price:  $20.00               (stock#GSA039P)

 

#53  PALEOZOIC AND MESOZOIC ARACHINIDA OF EUROPE

By Petrunkevitch, A. 1953 GSA Memoir #53 8vo gilt cloth, light

wear, very good with 128 pp., 58 plates of fossil spiders,

scorpions and related animals. Rare!

                                           Price:  $45.00                (stock#GSA040P)

 

#54  BIOSTRATIGRAPHY OF THE MAFQI SECTION EGYPT By

Leory, L. W. 1953 GSA Memoir #54  8vo, gilt cloth, light wear, 

fine copy with 73 pp., 14 plates of fossils, 4 figures. Scarce!

                                          Price:  $15.00                 (stock#GSA041P)

 

#55  TRILOBITES FROM LOWER CHAMPLAINIAN FOR-

MATIONS OF THE APPALACHIAN VALLEY By Cooper, B. N.

1953 GSA Memoir #55 8vo, gilt cloth, ex-library else light wear,

very good with 69 pp., 19 plates of fossils, 2 figures. Scarce! 

                                          Price:  $35.00                 (stock#GSA042P)

 

#56  NORTH AMERICAN AND EUROPEAN STROPHEDON-

TIDS [BRACHIOPODA]:  THEIR MORPHOLOGY AND

SYSTEMATICS By Williams, A. 1953 GSA Memoir #56 8vo, gilt

cloth, ex-library else fine copy with 67 pp., 13 plates, 5 figures. 

                                          Price:  $22.00                 (stock#GSA043P)

 

#57  BIBLIOGRAPHY OF FOSSIL VERTEBRATES 1944-1948

By Camp and Others, 1953 GSA Memoir #57 8vo, gilt cloth,

light wear, vg, 465 pp.      Price: $35.00             (stock#GSA044P)

 

#58  THE UPPER PALEOZOIC OF PERU By Newell and

Others, 1953 GSA Mem. #58 8vo gilt cloth, private ownership

markings else very good with 276 pp., 44 plates of fossils, 43

figs.                              Price:  $20.00                     (stock#GSA045P)

 

#59  SILICIFIED MIDDLE ORDOVICIAN TRILOBITES By

Whittington and Evitt 1953 GSA Memoir #59 8vo, gilt cloth,

private bookplate on pastedown else fine with 137 pp., 33

plates of fossils, 27 figures. Scarce! 

                                         Price:  $35.00                  (stock#GSA046P)

 

#60  CRYSTAL DATA By Donnay and Nowacki 1954 GSA

Memoir #60 8vo, gilt cloth, light wear, ex-library else very good

with 719 pp.  Scarce!         Price:  $20.00          (stock#GSA047P)

 

#61  STRATIGRAPHY AND HISTORY OF THE MOENKOPI

FORMATION OF TRIASSIC AGE By McKee, E. D. 1954 GSA

MEMOIR #61  8vo, gilt cloth, private ownership stamp else

fine.  With 133 pp., 12 plates, 19 figures. A scarce Colorado

Plateau classic!           Price:  $20.00                  (stock#GSA048P)

 

#62  ORDOVOCIAN CEPHALOPODS FROM BAFFIN ISLAND

By Miller, A. K. and Others 1954 GSA Memoir #62 8vo, gilt

cloth, fine copy, 234 pp., 63 plates of fossils, 20 figures.

Scarce!                          Price:  $30.00                   (stock#GSA049P)

 

#63  PALEOZOIC AND MESOZOIC ROCKS OF THE GROS

VENTRE, TETON, HOGBACK AND SNAKE RIVER RANGES

WYOMING By Wanless, H. R. and Others, 1955 GSA Memoir

#63 8vo, gilt cloth, light wear, very good with 90 pp., 23 plates,

6 figures. A scarce reference including the Jackson Hole

region.                          Price:  $22.00                    (stock#GSA050P)

 

#64  SUNKEN ISLANDS OF THE MID-PACIFIC MOUNTAINS By

Hamilton, E. L. 1956 GSA Memoir #64 8vo, gilt cloth, light wear,

vg, 97 pp., 13 pls, 12 figs.  Price: $15.00           (stock#GSA051P)

 

#65  HANDBOOK OF SOUTH AMERICAN GEOLOGY By

Jenkins, W. F. (ed.) 1956 GSA Memoir #65 8vo, gilt cloth light

wear, mostly rubbing to spine cloth, ex-library else very good.

With 378 pp., many maps and figures, with chapters arranged

by country and each country’s rock column discussed

chronostratigraphically. Scarce!

                                            Price:  $40.00               (stock#GSA052P)

 

#66  CENOZOIC FORAMINIFERA OF MICRONESIA By

Hanazawa, S. 1957 GSA Memoir #66 8vo gilt cloth, private

ownership stamp else fine with 167 pp., 41 plates of fossils, 12

figures. Scarce!              Price:  $15.00               (stock#GSA053P)

 

#68  BEEKMANTOWN GROUP (LOWER ORDOVICIAN) OF

MARYLAND By Sando, W. J. 1957 GSA Memoir #68 8vo, gilt

cloth, light wear, 161 pp., 25 plates, 20 figures. A very good

copy.                                 Price:  $20.00               (stock#GSA054P)

 

#69  GENUS PENTRIMITES AND ITS SPECIES By Galloway

and Kaska, 1957 GSA Memoir #69 8vo, gilt cloth, fine copy,

104 pp., 13 pls., 5 figs.         Price:  $22.00         (stock#GSA055P)

 

#70  FENESTELLA FROM THE PERMIAN OF WEST TEXAS By

Elias and Condra 1957 GSA Memoir #70 8vo, gilt cloth, light

wear, private ownership stamp else fine copy with 158 pp., 23

plates, 17 figures. Scarce!    Price: $20.00       (stock#GSA056P)

 

#71  UPPER CRETACEOUS OF THE PACIFIC COAST By

Anderson, F. M. 1958 GSA Memoir #71 8vo, gilt cloth,

bookplate on pastedown else very good. With 378 pp., 75

plates of fossils (mostly Mollusca) and 3 figs.

                                                Price:  $55.00           (stock#GSA057P)

 

#72  COASTAL SAND DUNES OF OREGON AND WASHING-

TON By Cooper, W. S. 1958 GSA Memoir #72 8vo gilt cloth,

private ownership stamp else fine copy with 169 pp., 22 plates,

12 figures. A classic!         Price:  $15.00           (stock#GSA058P)

 

#73  METAMORPHIC REACTIONS AND METAMORPHIC

FACIES By Fyfe and Others, 1958 GSA Memoir #73 8vo, gilt

cloth, signature on FEP else fine with 259 pp., 108 figures.

Scarce!                                 Price:  $24.00            (stock#GSA059P)

 

#74  ORIGIN OF GRANITE IN LIGHT OF EXPERIMENTAL

STUDIES By Tuttle and Bowen 1958 GSA Memoir #74 8vo, gilt

cloth, ex-library else very good with 153 pp., 6 plates, 57

figures.  Scarce!                 Price: $15.00            (stock#GSA060P)

 

#75  SELECTED BIBLIOGRAPHIES OF HYDROTHERMAL AND

MAGMATIC MINERAL DEPOSITS By Ridge, J. D. 1958 GSA

Memoir #75 8vo, gilt cloth, signature on FEP else fine, 119 pp.,

1 plate.                                   Price:  $15.00          (stock#GSA061P)

 

#76  MARINE MOLLUSCA DESCRIBED BY P. P. CARPENTER

By Palmer, K. V. W. 1958 GSA Memoir #76 8vo, gilt cloth, ex-

library else fine with 376 pp., frontis, 35 plates of fossils, 2

figures.  Scarce!                   Price:  $35.00         (stock#GSA062P)

 

#77  RELATION OF ORE DEPOSITS TO DOMING GSA Mem #77

8vo, gilt cloth, stamp on fore edge and preliminaries else very

good, 117 pp., 2 plates and 34 figures. With much on famous

mining districts in CA, UT, NM, CO, WY and elsewhere. 

                                                  Price:  $22.00         (stock#GSA063P)

 

#78  MOLLUSCAN FAUNAS FROM THE FLAGSTAFF

FORMATION OF CENTRAL UTAH By La Rocque, A. 1960 GSA

Memoir #78 8vo, gilt cloth, signature on FEP else fine with 100

pp., 4 pls., 3 figs.                   Price:  $15.00         (stock#GSA064P)

 

#81  MORPHOLOGY CLASSIFICATION AND LIFE HABITS OF

THE PRODUCTOIDEA (BRACHIOPODA) By Muir-Wood and

Cooper 1960 GSA Memoir #81 8vo, gilt cloth, light wear, fine

with 447 pp., 135 plates of fossils. Very scarce!

                                                  Price:  $45.00         (stock#GSA065P)

 

#83  BIOSTRATIGRAPHIC STUDIES IN THE COMANCHE

SERIES OF NORTHERN MEXICO AND TEXAS By Perkins, B.

F. 1960 GSA Memoir #83 8vo, gilt cloth light wear, ownership

stamp else very good, 138 pp., 34 plates (many of Cretaceous

fossils) and 26 figures.     Price:  $24.00           (stock#GSA066P)

 

#86  MORPHOLOGIC AND SYSTEMATIC RELATIONSHIPS OF

SOME MIDDLE ORDOVICIAN OSTRACODA By Kraft, J. C.

1962 GSA Memoir #86 8vo, gilt cloth light wear, fine copy with

104 pp., 19 pls, 15 figs.          Price: $15.00       (stock#GSA067P)

 

#87  BIBLIOGRAPHY OF FOSSIL VERTEBRATES EXCLUSIVE

OF NORTH AMERICA 1509-1927 By Romer and Others 1964

GSA Memoir #87 parts 1-2 complete. Both 8vo, gilt cloth, ex-

library else fine, 1544 pp.     Price: $75.00        (stock#GSA068P)

 

#88  STANDARD WOLFCAMPIAN SERIES (PERMIAN), GLASS

MOUNTAINS TEXAS By Ross, C. 1963 8vo, in gilt cloth and

original unopened shrink wrap, fine copy and very scarce! 

                                                 Price:  $20.00          (stock#GSA069P)

 

#89  SUPAI FORMATION (PERMIAN) OF EASTERN ARIZONA

By Winters, S. S. 1963 GSA Memoir #89 8vo, gilt cloth, ex-

library else very good, 99 pp., 9 pls, 8 figs.

                                                Price:  $20.00           (stock#GSA070P)

 

#91  LATE EOCENE ZOOGEOGRAPHY OF THE EASTERN

GULF COAST REGION By Cheetham, A. H. 1963 GSA Mem #91

8vo, gilt cloth, fine copy with 113 pp., 3 plates, 34 figures. Very

scarce!                               Price:  $20.00              (stock#GSA071P)

 

#93  SILURIAN AND DEVONIAN CORALS OF THE FALLS OF

THE OHIO By Stumm, E. 1964 GSA Memoir #93 8vo, gilt cloth,

very good, 184 pp., 80 plates of fossils, 2 figures. Very scarce. 

                                             Price:  $45.00              (stock#GSA072P)

  

#98  CARIBBEAN GEOPHYSICAL INVESTIGATIONS By Hess,

H. H. (ed.) GSA Memoir #98 8vo, gilt cloth, light wear, 310 pp.

with thick map slip case bound in. Very scarce.

                                                Price:  $30.00           (stock#GSA074P)

 

#99  GEOLOGY OF THE ALASKA PENINSULA ISLAND ARC

AND CONTINENTAL MARGIN PART 1 By Burk, C. A. 1965 GSA

Memoir #99 8vo gilt cloth, light wear, ex-library, very good with

250 pp., 8 plates, 28 figures.   Price: $35.00     (stock#GSA075P)

 

#105  TYPE SPECIES OF PALEOZOIC NUCULOID BIVALVE

GENERA By McAlester, A. L. 1968 GSA Memoir #105 8vo, cloth

with dust jacket (with small tear however), very good, 143 pp.,

36 plates of fossils.               Price:  $22.00        (stock#GSA076P)

 

#107  TIDAL FLAT SEDIMENTATION ON THE COLORADO

RIVER DELTA NORTHERN GULF OF CALIFORNIA By

Thompson, R. W. 1968 GSA Memoir #107 8vo gilt cloth, some

external wear, small spine repair else very good, 133 pp., 25

plates, 35 figures.                  Price:  $22.00        (stock#GSA077P)

 

#111  UPPER CRETACEOUS STRATIGRAPHY OF THE

WESTERN GULF COAST AREA, MEXICO TEXAS AND

ARKANSAS By Passagno, E. A. 1969 GSA Memoir #111 8vo

gilt cloth, some wear, very good, 139 pp., 60 plates, many

maps. Scarce!                 Price:  $25.00               (stock#GSA078P)

 

#112  THE KIGLAPAIT LAYERED INTRUSION, LABRADOR By